Current position: Home > Products > PON > EPON

EPON 4FE ONU

  • Model:MT-EPS382
  • Description:Parameter Specification System specifications Number of ports 1 Port Transmission rate 1.25G+/-100ppm Connector SC/PC Ethernet port (UNI port) 4 Transmission rate 10/100Mbps, Full-duplex / half-duplex (adaptive) Connector RJ-45 MDI/MDI-X Au...
Details
Parameter Specification
System specifications
Number of ports 1 Port
Transmission rate 1.25G+/-100ppm
Connector SC/PC
Ethernet port (UNI port) 4
Transmission rate 10/100Mbps,  Full-duplex / half-duplex (adaptive)
Connector RJ-45
MDI/MDI-X Auto MDI/MDI-X
Protocol IEEE802.3:100BASE-TX
IEEE802.3:10BASE-T
IEEE802.3x:Flow control
Environmental requirements
Operating temperature 0℃~ 45℃
Storage temperature -20℃~ 70℃
Operating humidity 10%~90%,No condensation
Storage humidity 5%~95%,No condensation
Power supply 12V/0.5A
Physical dimensions
Material characteristics L*W*H:157.3*97.5*16.9mm
Weight <500g